SEPTEMBER 30-October 2, 2014

Tampa Convention Center
Tampa, Florida, USA

DESIGNED TO BUILD BETTER BOATS

Advance Session Search

 
SEARCH 
  • Keyword
  • Track

      • Boatyard & Marina Operations
      • Composite Methods & Materials
      • Design & Engineering
      • Manufacturing Management & Policy
      • Marine Electrical Systems
      • Marine Electronics
      • Onboard Systems
      • ProBoat Editors' Picks
      • Survey & Repair
      • Wood & Metal
      • IBEX 2013
  • Co-Producers
      • American Boat & Yacht Council Sessions
      • American Boat Builders & Repairers Assoc. Sessions
      • IBEX Exhibitor Pre-Conference Events
      • IBEX Exhibitor Workshops
      • National Marine Electronics Association Sessions
      • National Marine Manufacturers Association Sessions
      • Professional BoatBuilder Magazine Sessions
  • Dates
      • 09/16/2013
      • 09/17/2013
      • 09/18/2013
      • 09/19/2013
  • Type of Session

      • Exhibitor Workshop
      • Seminar Program Session
      • Super Sessions Hosted by:
  • Speakers
      • Adey, John
      • Akins, Larry
      • Allinson, John (Jack) II
      • Armano, Pat
      • Arthur, Lee
      • Avary, Ann
      • Bailey, Dylan
      • Balzano, Julie
      • Barefoot, Charlie Jr
      • Barry, John
      • Bellwoar, George
      • Bergen, D Michael
      • Bernier, John
      • Bishop, Mark
      • Blake, Eric
      • Blanding, Belle
      • Bonneau, Denis
      • Boucher, Erin
      • Bradley, Mike
      • Braffitt, Pete
      • Brennan, Justin
      • Bronstien, Jim
      • Burke, Joe
      • Calder, Nigel
      • Callander, Dean
      • Chisholm, Peter
      • Clarke, Kent
      • Cocquyt, Andre
      • Connell, Gordon
      • Cooper, Mark
      • Cote, James
      • Crete, Dan
      • Cudmore, Tom
      • D'Antonio, Steve
      • Davidson, Scott
      • Devlin, Sam
      • Douglas, Gerard
      • Downs-Honey, Richard
      • Ellis, Ernie
      • Ellison, Ben
      • Escalera, Dwight
      • Esposito, Michael CMM
      • Fitzgerald, John
      • Ford, Ben
      • Galvan, Lisa
      • Gauvin, Guy
      • Gerr, Dave
      • Goodwin, Brian
      • Guseilla, Dave
      • Haskew, Harold
      • Head, Clyde
      • Heinemann, Ulrich
      • Hendrickson, Tracy
      • Heyes, Nick
      • Houtz, Jamie
      • Jaros, Chad
      • Johannsen, Thomas
      • Johnson, Bill
      • Jolliffe, Garry
      • Jones, David
      • Jones, James
      • Kaidy, Robert
      • Klein, Mark
      • Klopman, Jonathan
      • Knox, Steve
      • Laboranti, Craig
      • Lacovara, Bob
      • Leonard, Beth
      • Lewit, Scott
      • Ligterink, Menno
      • Mackie, Wendy
      • Marhevko, Thomas
      • Marples, John BSME, NAMS-CMS
      • Martin, Rodger
      • Mazza, Robert
      • McKnight, John
      • Mielke, Dan P.E.
      • Miller, Brian
      • Miller, Jim
      • Morschhauser, David
      • Murnikov, Vlad
      • Newsome, Rob
      • O'Meara, Rich
      • Pabisz, Ron
      • Parker, Reuel
      • Parks, Joe
      • Pawlak, Tom
      • Peterson, John
      • Peze, Vincent
      • Porter, Aaron
      • Prince, Bill
      • Reisner, Ron
      • Rifkin, David
      • Ritter, Kirk
      • Robinson, Jay
      • Rowe, Bruce
      • Rutherford, Daniel K.
      • Schneider, Joseph
      • Schofield, Robert
      • Schroeder, Jean-Pascal
      • Sherman, Ed
      • Sorensen, Eric
      • Spitzer, Steve
      • Sponberg, Eric
      • Spurr, Dan
      • Thomas, Bret
      • Turner, Aaron
      • Ullman, Johan
      • Unger, Matthew
      • Van Gorkom, Geoff
      • Vanderwolf, John
      • Walsh, Barbara Jean
      • Wasil, Jeff
      • Watson, James
      • Whitacre, Hal
      • Wienold, Matt
      • Wright, Graham
      • Wright, Jeff

 
  • Show Sponsors
  • Media Sponsors
  • Endorsing Organizations
  • Endorsing Organizations