SEPTEMBER 19-21, 2017

Tampa Convention Center • Tampa, FL USA

A

Shirley Adams
Adams & Associates
Ms Ann Avary
Director
Northwest Center of Excellence for Marine Manufacturing & Technology at Skagit Valley College

B

Mr. Desi Banatao
Applications Engineer
Connora Technologies
Andrew Bloxom
Andrew Bloxom
Morelli & Melvin Design and Engineering Inc.
Alec Brainerd
Artisan Boatworks Inc.
David Broadbent
Standards Specialist
American Boat & Yacht Council

C

Nigel Calder
President
Calder Marine Enterprises
Joe Calnan
Boatbuilder / educator
Calnan Boatbuilding and Joinery
Phil Cappel
Recreational Boaing Product Assurance Branch Chief
USCG Office of Auxiliary and Boating Safety
Raul Chacon
Manion Gaynor & Manning LLC
Mr. James Cote
Principal/CEO
Cote Marine LLC

D

Steve D'Antonio
President
Steve D'Antonio Marine Consulting Inc.
Christopher DeBoy
VP of Sales and Marketing
VETUS MAXWELL, Inc
Molly Ditzler
Composite Materials Engineer
Vectorply
Richard Downs-Honey
Independent Consultant
RDH Composites LLC
Brian Dudra
Director of Engineering and Program Management
SeaStar Solutions

E

Bryan Emond
Mechanical/Marine Engineer
SEA Limited

F

David Flagler
Owner / Founder, Clean Marine Solutions, LLC
Clean Marine Solutions LLC
Reid Fleming
Owner
Fleming Marine Composites

G

Dave Gerr CEng FRINA
Naval Architect
Gerr Marine Inc.
John Glendinning
Glendinning Products
Brian Goodwin
American Boat & Yacht Council
Jeff Graham
CEO
Wave WiFi Inc.
Salvatore Gugliara, CMM
City of New Rochelle Municipal Marine

H

Mark Harnett
Product Manager
Navico Auckland Limited
Daniel Harper
Siren Marine
Brian Harris
General Manager
Maine Yacht Center
George Harris
President/CEO
Northwest Marine Trade Association
Mr. Johannes "Jopie" Helsen
President
Sailors Wharf Yacht Yard
Jason Hoffman
General Manager
WrapBoats
Jim Hogan
Sales Support Manager
Awlgrip
Albert Horsmon
Horsmon & Associates Marine Consultants, LLC

I

Gregg Inscore
Marine Engineer
GCI Designs LLC

J

Valentine Jenkins
Production Engineer
Tampa Yacht Manufacturing LLC
Jack Johnson
Director of Operations
Volta Power Systems
Mr. James Jones
Manager
Composites Consulting Group

K

Brian Kane
Chief Technology Officer
Gost Global
Jonathan Klopman
Marine Surveyor
Rich Kolb
Volvo Penta of the Americas
Adrian Krygsman
Director Product Registration
Troy Chemical

L

Craig Laboranti
Director, Continuous Improvement
Sea Ray Boats
Bob Lacovara
Convergent Composites
Greg Lank
Forensic Mechanical Engineer
Unified Investigations & Sciences
Wendy Larimer
Senior Editor
Marina Dock Age
Mr. D. Corbett Leach
Lead Technical Support Manager
Composites One
Mr. David Leidenfrost
Project Engineer - Department Bionic Lightweight Design
Alfred-Wegener-Institute
Pamela Lendzion
Executive Director
American Boat Builders & Repairers Association
Scott Lewit
Structural Composites Inc.
Tom Lokocz Adams
Captain
Maine Design Company, LLC

M

David Marlow
Director, Product Integrity/Government Affairs
Brunswick Corporation
Edward Maurer
Director, Occupational Safety and Health Programs
Suncoast Safety Council
Bob McCann
Bob McCann
MRAA
John McKnight
Vice President Government Realtions
National Marine Manufacturers Association
Pete Melvin
Morrelli & Melvin Design and Engineering Inc.
Jim Moores
Moores Marine of the Palm Beaches Inc.

N

Dr. Albert Nazarov
President
Albatross Marine Design Co. Ltd.
Dr. Amelia Nestler
Amelia Nestler
Northwest Green Chemistry
Mr. Marc Nugent
Marine Engineer & Naval Architect
Yacht Elements

P

Michael Pasko
Director, Federal Government Affairs
National Marine Manufacturers Association
Christina Paul Esq.
Partner
K&L Gates LLP
Brian Pillay
Professor and Chair
UAB Department of Materials Science & Engineering
Ralf Plieninger
CTO/COO
Torqeedo
Chai Pocknett
Structural Design Engineer
Leidos

R

Mr. Michael Reardon
Founder
Daedalus Yachts
Mark Reedenauer
National Marine Electronics Association
Mr. Ron Reisner
CEO
R. Reisner & Associates, LLC
Mark Riechers
Mercury Marine
Phil Riise
President
Seaview Boatyard, Inc.
Kirk Ritter
Project Manager
The Hinckley Company
David Rose
Director of Sales
Bennett Marine

S

Mr. Craig Scholten
Technical VP
ABYC
Jim Seidel
Pettit Paint
Robert Smith
Marina Safety Specialist
MYMIC Training Technologies
Lori Sousa
President
Sea Land Insurance Corp
Mr. Steve Spitzer
Technical Director
National Marine Electronics Association
Mr. Jason Stimmel
VP Engineering
Indmar Products
Susan Swanton
Executive Director
Maine Marine Trades Association

T

Oliver Theard
Shepard Mullin LLP
Anna Townshend
Editor
Marina Dock Age
Karen Travis CCT, MBA
Manager
Saint-Gobain

W

Robert Walling
Naval Architect
Donald L. Blount and Associates Inc.
Liz Walz
Vice-President and Director of Education
MRAA
Jeff Wasil
Engineering Manager - Emissions
Bombardier Recreational Products
Doug West
President
Lauderdale Marine Center
Matt Wienold
Education Development Manager
American Boat & Yacht Council
Jeff Wright
Technical Director
Gougeon Brothers Inc.